Changes as of 26 June in RED below (warm-up split)
Swim Ontario Meet Info page - here (contains heat sheets links to results & more)
NOTE - this meet is running on SPASH (not Hy-Tek Meet Manager) you will need to use 'SpashMe' not 'Meet Mobile'.
· Live Results Link - to come
· Get mobile live results and notifications with SplashMe App.
o Get it on Google Play
o Download on the App Store
Entries - here
Group – Qualifying 13&O swimmers
Location –Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre
Entry change Deadline – 24 Jun 2024
Host –Swim Ontario, and Whitby Swimming
Schedule of Events
- Thursday Morning - Session #1 - Prelims - LCM
- Split Warm-up - 7:45-8:35 am (York's warm-up - Group B)
- Start - 8:45 am
- Events - 100 Back, 400 Free (Para), 200 Free (Para), 50 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Medley Relay (15&U, 16&O - slower heats), 800 Free (slower heats)
- Thursday Evening - Session #2 - Finals - LCM
- Warm-up - 4:00 pm
- Start - 5:00 pm
- Events - 800 Free (fastest heats), 100 Back, 400 Free (Para), 200 Free (Para), 50 Free, 200 Breast, 200 M.R. (15&U, 16&O - fastest heats), Mixed 4x100 Free Para Relay (34 pt, 56 pt), 800 Free Relay (OPEN Men's fastest heat)
- Friday Morning - Session #3 - Prelims - LCM
- Split Warm-up - 6:50-7:40 am (York's warm-up - Group B)
- Start - 8:45 am
- Events - 50 Free (Para), 200 Free, 400 IM, 50 Fly (Para), 100 Fly Para), 100 Fly, 4x100 Free Relay (15&U, 16&O - slower heats), 1500 Free (women - slower heats)
- Friday Evening - Session #4 - Finals- LCM
- Warm-up - 4:00 pm
- Start - 5:00 pm
- Events - 1500 Free (women fastest heat), 50 Free (Para), 200 Free, 400 IM, 50 Fly (Para), 100 Fly (Para), 100 Fly, 4x100 Free Relay (15&U, 16&O - fastest heats)
- Saturday Morning - Session #5 - Prelims - LCM
- Split Warm-up - 7:45-8:35 am (York's warm-up - Group B)
- Start - 8:45 am
- Events - 100 Free (Para), 100 Free, 200 Fly, 50 Breast (Para), 100 Breast (Para), 100 Breast, 4x50 Free Relay (15&U, 16&O - slower heats), 1500 Free (Men's slower heats)
- Saturday Evening - Session #6 - Finals - LCM
- Warm-up - 4:00 pm
- Start - 5:00 pm
- Events -1500 Free (Men's fastest heat), 100 Free (Para), 100 Free, 200 Fly, 50 Breast (Para), 100 Breast (Para), 100 Breast,4x50 Free Relay (15&U, 16&O -- fastest heats), Mixed 4x50 Free Relay (Para 20 pt), 4x200 Free Relay (OPEN Women's fastest heat)
- Sunday Morning - Session #7 - Prelims - LCM
- Split Warm-up - 6:50-7:40 am (York's warm-up - Group B)
- Start - 8:45 am
- Events - 150 IM (Para), 200 IM (Para), 200 IM, 200 Back, 50 Back (Para), 100 Back (Para), 400 Free, 4x100 Medley Relay (15&U, 16&O -- slower heats)
Sunday Evening - Session #8 - FINALS - LCM
- Warm-up - 4:00 pm
- Start - 5:00 pm
- Events - 150 IM (Para), 200 IM (Para), 200 IM, 200 Back, 50 Back (Para), 100 Back (Para), 400 Free, 4x100 Medley Relay (15&U, 16&O - fastest heats)
Notes
- Individual Event Awards - medals for 1st-3rd, in the following Age groups - Female - 13&U, 14, 15, 16&O --- Male - 14&U, 15, 16, 17&O
- Relay Event Awards - medals for 1st-3rd in the following age groups -- Female - 14&U, 15&O --- Male - 15&U, 16&O
- Individual high point awards - see age groups for Individual Events above (each gender - based on 5-3-1 scoring)
- Meet Qualifying standard - at least one event Swim Ontario Swimming Championships Standards
- Entry limit -- max of 8 individual events
- Bonus events allowed -- 1 QT -> 2 bonus, 2 QT -> 1 bonus, 3 or more QT -> no bonus (800/1500s not allowed as bonus)
- All scratches for Finals must be submitted within 30 minutes after the completion of the last prelim event. ($50 Fine for NS/late scratch)
-
|